Christmas films, radio times, tv times, tv listing, christmas movies

With Christmas upon us here’s a list of every film you need to watch over the festive season. Enjoy!

Saturday 22nd December

BBC2 10:00 – The Muppets

BBC2 11:35 – Cars 2

BBC1 13:40 – Penguins of Madagascar

BBC1 15:00 – Kung Fu Panda

BBC2 16:45 – Finding Neverland

ITV 18:30 – Star Wars Episode VI

C4 18:10 – Crocodile Dundee

ITV2 19:05 – Uncle Buck

C4 23:10 – East is East

Sunday 23rd December

C4 6:55am – Rugrats the Movie

BBC1 10:15 – Mr Peabody & Sherman

BBC1 13:30 – A Christmas Carol

BBC1 15:00 – Room on the Broom

BBC1 16:25 – Up

ITV2 16:55 – Elf

BBC2 17:20 – Alice in Wonderland

ITV 21:00 – Casino Royale

ITV2 21:00 – The Holiday

Christmas Eve

BBC2 7:15 – Tinkerbell & The Secret Wings

BBC1 10:10 – Shaun the Sheep Movie

ITV 12:55 – How The Grinch Stoke Christmas

BBC1 13:20 – Monsters University

BBC1 14:55 – Zootropolis

BBC1 17:00 – Mary Poppins

C4 18:00 – Miracle on 34th Street

ITV2 19:05 – The Lego Movie

Christmas Day

BBC1 9:00 – The Gruffalo

BBC1 9:25 – The Gruffalos Child

ITV 10:20 – Jack Frost

BBC1 11am – Wallace and Gromit Curse of The Were Rabbit

BBC1 13:30 – The Good Dinosaur

C4 13:45 – The Arthur Christmas

C4 16:00 – The Muppets Christmas Carol

BBC1 16:50 – Zog

ITV 16:10 – Monsters inc

C4 17:40 – Home Alone 2

ITV2 19:45 – Jurassic World

Sky One 18:00 – The Greatest Showman

ITV 23:30 – Bridget Jones Diary

Boxing Day

ITV 11:05 – The Witches

C4 11:20 – Small Soldiers

C4 13:25 – Kung Fu Panda

BBC2 14:30 – Saving Mr Banks

BBC1 15:50 – Trolls

BBC1 17:40 – BFG

C4 17:45 – Mrs Doubtfire

ITV 20:00 – Quantum of Solace

5star 22:00 – Sausage Party

ITV 22:20 Love Actually

Thursday 27th December

BBC1 9:25 – The Pirates adventures of scientists

BBC1 10:50 – Madagascar Escape 2 Africa

C4 13:30 – Ever After: A Cinderella Story

BBC1 13:30 -Indiana Jones and The Temple of Doom

BBC1 16:20 – Kung Fu Panda 3

ITV2 18:40 – The Golden Compass

ITV 20:00 – Skyfall

ITVBE 21:00 – Mamma Mia

BBC1 22:25 – Meet The Fockers

C4 24:00 – Les Miserables

Friday 28th December

BBC1 10:25 – Madagascar 3

ITV3 12:50 – Bugsy Malone

BBC1 13:15 – Indiana Jones and The Last Crusade

C4 14:35 – Sunshine on Leith

BBC1 16:10 – Wreck it Ralph

C4 20:00 – Eddie The Eagle

More4 23:10 – Gladiator

Saturday 29th December

5 9:50 – Bean

C5 11:35 – Groundhog Day

ITV 12:05 – The Mummy

BBC2 13:00 – Dunkirk

BBC1 133:15 – Chicken Run

C5 13:35 – Ghostbusters 2

C4 14:10 – Hugo

BBC1 14:35 – Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull

ITV4 18:35 – Apollo 13

BBC1 19:50 – Ant Man

C4 21:00 – Anchorman

C4 23:20 – Inbetweeners 2

Sunday 30th December

BBC1 9:20 – Bolt

ITV 11:25 – The Mummy Returns

BBC1 14:25 – Cinderella

C5 14:45 – ET

C4 15:30 – Edward Scissorhands

BBC1 16:05 – How to train your dragon

C5 17:00 – Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory

C4 17:40 – Paddington

ITV 22:50 – The Hobbit An Unexpected Journey

BBC1 23:45 – War of the Worlds

C4 24:05 – The Woman In Black

New Year’s Eve

BBC1 10:20 – The Croods

ITV 11:45 – The Mummy – Tomb of the dragon emperor

BBC1 14:40 – Big Hero 6

BBC1 16:15 – Maleficent

C5 17:45 – Pan

ITV 20:00 – Spectre

ITV2 21:00 – Bridesmaids

ITV 24:10 – Basic Instinct

BBC1 1:30 – Kinky Boots

New Year’s Day

C4 8:10 -Diary of a Wimpy Kid

BBC1 9:00 – Planes Fire & Rescue

5star 12:55 – The Never Ending Story

BBC1 13:00 – The Railway Children

C4 13:25 – Splash

BBC2 13:30 – Monkey Kingdom

BBC1 15:45 – The Jungle Book

C4 17:50 – Sister Act

Film4 21:00 – Bridge of Spies

BBC1 22:55 – Avengers Age of Ultron

Harrogate Blogger, with love, merry christmas

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here